From US$ 98 night

Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston

161 Devonshire Street
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 98 night
Sep 26 — Sep 27
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Popular choice
Top location
Great deal
Fitness centre

Located off Waterfront, this 4-star Club Quarters Hotel In Boston is approximately 10 minutes' walk from the Floating Boston Tea Party Ships & History Museum.

Location

Situated in Downtown Boston district, the venue is set a 10-minute drive away from Museum of Fine Arts. It is 1 km from downtown Boston.

Transport

State underground station is situated 300 metres away.

Nearby Attractions

Faneuil Hall Marketplace is also located near the accommodation. You can get to Boston Common Public Park in a few minutes by car.

Dining

Guests can enjoy their morning meal at the in the restaurant. Guests can enjoy Japanese and Asian meals at Avana Sushi 2 within 5 minutes' walk of the hotel.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Queen Room

2 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²

Club Room

2 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

Superior Queen Room

3 max
Triple
26 m² 280 ft²

One Bedroom Suite with Kitchenette

4 max
Suite
33 m² 355 ft²

Mobility Accessible Standard Room

2 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²

Deluxe Room

2 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service

Dining

  • Snack bar

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Boston

Tourist attractions in Boston

Local sights

  • 829 m 2720 ft Artisan Promotions
  • 500 m 1640 ft Center For Intl Studies
  • 390 m 1278 ft Cornell Univ NE Alumni Office
  • 371 m 1218 ft Flaschner Judicial Institute
  • 150 m 492 ft Freedom Trail Foundation
  • 715 m 2344 ft Irish Georgian Society

Getting around

  • 92.1 km 57.3 mi Municipal Airport
  • 60.4 km 37.5 mi Boire Field Airport
  • 19 km 11.8 mi Burlington Airport
  • 22.8 km 14.2 mi Hanscom Field Airport
  • 3.5 km 2.2 mi Logan
  • 27.9 km 17.3 mi Beverly Municiple Airport

Dining options

  • 100 m 328 ft Ogawa Coffee
  • 150 m 492 ft Shake Shack
  • 200 m 656 ft The Merchant
  • 210 m 689 ft Momogoose Foodtruck
  • 360 m 1181 ft Sam LaGrassa's
  • 590 m 1936 ft Union Oyster House

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston have parking facilities?"

Parking is available at Pi Alley Garage with validation from the hotel. The cost is $26 Monday-Friday and $16 Saturday-Sunday, without in/out privileges.

"Are there breakfast options at Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston?"

Breakfast is served in the on-site restaurant next door, with options including full English breakfast, and it is not included in the room rate unless specified.

"Does Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston have a wellness or fitness centre?"

The hotel provides a complimentary fitness centre with various gym equipment, including a weight machine and a modern exercise bike.

"What are the transportation options near Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston?"

The hotel is within a 10-minute walking distance from South Station, providing access to subway and bus services, as well as direct routes to Logan Airport.

"Is there on-site dining available at Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston?"

An on-site British pub restaurant is available, serving pub classics from breakfast to dinner, and a snack bar is also accessible in the ground-level lounge.

"What services does the staff at Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston provide?"

The staff offers luggage storage, express check-in and check-out, and assistance with luggage handling upon request at the 24-hour front desk.

"What is the location of Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston in relation to major attractions?"

The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Boston Common and Faneuil Hall, and approximately a 10-minute walk from the harbor and Quincy Market.

"Are there any special features in the guest rooms of the hotel?"

Rooms include high-pressure showers, a Nespresso coffee machine, bottled water stations, and modern amenities suitable for short-term stays.

"Does Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston offer Wi-Fi access?"

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property and is provided free of charge.

"Are there any pet policies at Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston?"

Pets are allowed without additional charges, and pet bowls and a pet basket are available on-site.

More Great Hotels in Boston

The Westin Boston Seaport District
425 Summer Street (1.8 km to City Center)
Fifteen Beacon Hotel
15 Beacon Street (0.3 km to City Center)
Citizenm Boston North Station
70 Causeway Street (0.8 km to City Center)
Studio Allston Hotel Boston
1234 Soldiers Field Road (6.4 km to City Center)
Bay Village Suites
1-3-5 Cortes And 143 Arlington St (1.4 km to City Center)
Sheraton Boston Hotel
39 Dalton Street (2.5 km to City Center)
Yotel Boston
65 Seaport Boulevard (1.2 km to City Center)
Ames Boston Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton
1 Court Street (0.1 km to City Center)
The Liberty, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Boston
215 Charles Street (1.0 km to City Center)
Hotel 140
140 Clarendon St (1.7 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

The Justin James Hotel
43 Worple Road, Sw19 4Jz, London (11.3 km to City Center)
100 Princes Street
100 Princes St (0.8 km to City Center)
The St. Regis Venice
San Marco 2159 (1.6 km to City Center)
Anglesey Arms
Harbour Front (0.4 km to City Center)
Quality Inn Gettysburg Battlefield
380 Steinwehr Ave. (1.3 km to City Center)
Thistle Edinburgh, The King James
107 Leith Street (0.5 km to City Center)
The Inn On Negley
703 South Negley Avenue (5.6 km to City Center)
The Hazelwood
24-25 Portland Street (0.4 km to City Center)
Hotel L'Orologio Roma - Wtb Hotels
110 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II (1.8 km to City Center)
Be London - Covent Garden Residences
42 Drury Lane (0.9 km to City Center)